English (Restaurant Industry (General))
eatery
CONT: La Maddalena, 8 Piazza della Maddalena, right near the Pantheon, is an unpretentious neighborhood eatery.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
restaurant [nom masculin]
Spanish (Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades))
restaurante [correct, nom masculin]