English (Crop Protection)
retention
OBS: (...) where a control product is a device that has not been previously assessed or evaluated (...) or contains an ingredient that has not been so assessed or evaluated, the applicant shall provide the Minister with the results of scientific investigations respecting (...) (v) the degree of persistence, retention and movement of the control product and its residues (...)
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1253, s. 9(2)
French (Protection des végétaux)
rétention
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1253, art. 9(2)