English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
economic upset [correct]
CONT: In the 1970s and early 1980s ... Canada and the other industrialized economies were buffeted by several economic upsets, including two oil price shocks and a worldwide productivity slowdown.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
revers économique [correct, nom masculin]