English (Publication and Bookselling; The Press (News and Journalism))
trade journal [correct]; trade publication [correct]; trade magazine [correct]
DEF: A journal devoted to a specific professional, business, industrial or trade field. Such publications carry trade news items and articles to help the reader improve his knowledge in his field.
French (Édition et librairie; Presse écrite)
revue spécialisée [correct, nom féminin]; publication spécialisée [correct, nom féminin]; revue professionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Revue destinée aux membres d'une société ou d'un groupe très spécialisé.
OBS: L'ensemble de ces publications spécialisées est édité par des entreprises.