English (Internet and Telematics; Military Administration)
Defence information network [correct]; DIN [correct]; Defence Information Node [ancienne désignation, correct]; DIN [ancienne désignation, correct]; DIN
CONT: The basis for DND's [Department of National Defence] Intranet is the Defence Information Network (DIN). Organizations have their own home pages which users across the department can access or share information on.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration militaire)
réseau d'information de la Défense [correct, nom masculin]; RID [correct, nom masculin]; nœud d'information de la Défense [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; NID [ancienne désignation, correct]; NID
CONT: L'Intranet du MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] se fonde sur le réseau d'information de la Défense (RID). Les organisations comptent chacune leur propre page d'accueil à laquelle les utilisateurs du Ministère peuvent accéder pour échanger de l'information.