English (Human Behaviour)
role [correct]
DEF: The behavioral patterns of functions expected of or carried out by an individual in a given societal context.
French (Comportement humain)
rôle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Comportement attendu d'un individu en raison de la place qu'il occupe dans la société.