English (Working Practices and Conditions; Transfer of Personnel)
internal mobility
OBS: --the movement of employees within a company (...) The movement may come as a result of reorganization of operations, promotion, transfer or for other reasons.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Mobilité du personnel)
rotation des postes de travail
OBS: --signifie le passage de travailleurs qualifiés d'un poste de travail à un autre dans le but d'accroître leur expérience, de diminuer l'ennui et d'augmenter leur valeur morale.