English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
castering wheel [correct]; steerable wheel [correct]
OBS: controllable from the cockpit.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
roue orientable [correct, nom féminin]; roue directrice [nom féminin]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
rueda orientable [correct, nom féminin]