English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
batch roll [correct, générique]
CONT: Engineering people in today's fast moving textile industry are continuously faced with the problem of where and how to store warp beams or other similar items such as batch rolls.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
rouleau de tissu en écru [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]
CONT: Rouleau de tissu en écru attendant l'ennoblissement.