English (Rail Traffic Control)
run [correct, verbe]
CONT: Both trains will run according to rule to the designated point and there arrange for the rear train to pass promptly.
French (Circulation des trains)
rouler
CONT: Les deux trains circuleront suivant le Règlement jusqu'à l'endroit désigné et là, feront en sorte que le train à l'arrière dépasse l'autre promptement.
Spanish (Circulación de trenes)
circular [correct]