English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
reef [correct, verbe]
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
rouler; arriser
DEF: Réduire la surface de la grand-voile. (La Voile, N. Dent)
OBS
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
rizar [correct]