English (Electrical Engineering; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
normally closed contactor [correct, normalisé]
OBS: term normally closed contactor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rupteur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: terme rupteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.