English (Practice and Procedural Law)
of one's own initiative [correct, locution adverbiale]; of one's own motion [correct, locution adverbiale]; on one's own initiative [correct, locution adverbiale]
French (Droit judiciaire)
d'office [correct, locution adverbiale]; de sa propre initiative [correct, locution adverbiale]
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
de oficio [correct, locution adverbiale]; por su propia iniciativa [correct, locution adverbiale]