English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Spacecraft)
advanced geoscience satellite
OBS: Japanese satellite (NASDA).
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Engins spatiaux)
satellite d'observation de la Terre de pointe [nom masculin]