English (Winemaking)
salty [correct]
DEF: ... applied to the taste of wines rich in sodium chloride, such as those made from grapes grown near the sea.
French (Industrie vinicole)
saumâtre [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un vin riche en chlorure de sodium, comme le sont ceux produits au bord de la mer.