English (Computer Programs and Programming)
jump [correct, verbe, normalisé]
DEF: To depart from the implicit or declared order in which instructions or statements are being executed.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sauter [correct, normalisé]
DEF: S'écarter de l'ordre implicite ou explicite selon lequel les instructions doivent être exécutées.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.