English (Environmental Management)
environmental science [correct]
CONT: Auditors should have appropriate work experience, which contributes to the development of skills and understanding in some or all of the following: a) environmental science and technology ...
OBS: Term and definition excerpted from ISO standards on the environmental management system.
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
science de l'environnement [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
CONT: Il convient que les auditeurs aient une expérience professionnelle appropriée, expérience qui contribue au développement d'un savoir-faire et de connaissances dans l'un ou dans l'ensemble des domaines suivants : a) sciences et technologie de l'environnement [...]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terme préconisé par le Bureau de la traduction et largement utilisé par les milieux de l'industrie, de l'entreprise privée et de l'administration publique.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
ciencia del medio ambiente [nom féminin]