English (Environmental Law; Aquaculture)
prohibited area [correct]
DEF: Distinct areas or areas within closed growing areas that are prohibited to shellfish harvesting for any purposes.
French (Droit environnemental; Aquaculture)
secteur interdit [nom masculin]
DEF: Aire distincte ou aire située à l'intérieur d'un secteur coquillier fermé où il est interdit de récolter des coquillages à quelque fin que ce soit.