English (Protection of Property; Citizenship and Immigration)
safekeeping of documents [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité des biens; Citoyenneté et immigration)
sécurité des documents [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.