English (Photography)
sensitized [correct]
DEF: [Said of a] material coated with an emulsion that is sensitive to light.
French (Photographie)
sensibilisé [correct]
OBS: sensibiliser : Rendre sensible à l'action de la lumière.
CONT: Couche de gélatine sensibilisée.