English (Brewing and Malting; Freezing and Refrigerating)
worm [correct]
DEF: The spiral pipe of a still in which the vapour is cooled and condensed.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
serpentin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] tuyau [...] destiné à être employé pour la condensation des vapeurs alcooliques.