English (Organization Planning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
core service [correct]; essential service [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
service essentiel [correct, nom masculin]; service de base [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.