English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
core service [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
OBS: Term habitually used in the plural.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
service essentiel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.