English (Finance; Loans; Foreign Trade)
financing service [correct]
CONT: Successful exporters learn to manage the risks. That's because successful exporters use the export insurance, guarantee and financing services of EDC (Export Development Corporation) as an integral part of their export strategies.
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
service de financement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les exportateurs qui réussissent apprennent à gérer les risques. En effet, ils intègrent les services de financement, de garantie et d'assurance à l'exportation de la SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) à leur stratégie d'exportation.
Spanish (Finanzas; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
servicio de financiación [correct, nom masculin]