English (Social Services and Social Work)
eldercare [correct]
CONT: Advice on childcare and eldercare issues is available through the Employee Assistance Program counsellors.
OBS: Term used in federal government documents and written as a single word
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
services aux aînés [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; services aux personnes âgées [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]