English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
service function chaining [correct]; SFC [correct]
CONT: Service Function Chaining (SFC) is a technique for selecting and steering data traffic flows through various "network functions" based on software defined networking (SDN).
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
chaînage de fonctions service [nom masculin]; SFC [nom masculin]