English (Scientific Research)
site of special scientific interest
OBS: Antarctica
French (Recherche scientifique)
site d'intérêt scientifique spécial [nom masculin]; SISS [nom masculin]
Spanish (Investigación científica)
sitio de especial interés científico [nom masculin]