English (Scientific Research; Sciences - General)
site of special scientific interest
OBS: Antarctica.
French (Recherche scientifique; Sciences - Généralités)
site d'intérêt scientifique spécial [nom masculin]; SISS [nom masculin]
Spanish (Investigación científica; Ciencias - Generalidades)
sitio de especial interés científico [nom masculin]