English (Government Accounting; Special-Language Phraseology)
amount standing to the credit of [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: Amount standing to the credit of the Equity of Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
solde créditeur de [nom masculin]
CONT: Solde créditeur de l'avoir du Canada.