English (Banking)
undrawn amount
CONT: ... all undrawn amounts of irrevocable advised credit commitments including, but not limited to: - standby letters of credit; - financial guarantees; - conditional sales contracts; - repurchase agreements; - fully underwritten lending commitments; - note issuance facilities; and - revolving underwriting facilities. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
solde inutilisé [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le solde inutilisé des engagements irrévocables, notamment: - les lettres de crédit de soutien; - les garanties de crédit financier; - les contrats de vente conditionnelle; - les accords de rachat; - les engagements relatifs aux prêts entièrement garantis; - les facilités d'émission d'effets; - et les facilités renouvelables à prise ferme. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].