English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
submit a tender [correct]; make a tender
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
soumissionner [correct]; présenter une soumission
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Derecho de contratos (common law))
presentar una oferta