English (General Vocabulary; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
underestimate [verbe]
CONT: Some teachers may feel that the abilities of some of their students cannot possibly be underestimated.
French (Vocabulaire général; Docimologie)
sous-estimer
CONT: La plupart des candidats sont sous-estimés par rapport à leurs possibilités réelles et [...] dans une mesure inégale.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Exámenes y oposiciones (Educación))
subestimar [correct, verbe]