English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
sub-group [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
sous-groupe [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
subgrupo [correct]