English (Labour and Employment)
minor group [correct]
OBS: Canadian Classification and Dictionary of Occupations, National Occupational Classification.
French (Travail et emploi)
sous-groupe [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Classification canadienne descriptive des professions, Classification nationale des professions.