English (Mathematics)
subgroup
OBS: A group whose members are members of another group (and subject to the same rule of combination in both groups) is a subgroup of the latter [...]
French (Mathématiques)
sous-groupe [nom masculin]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
subgrupo [correct, nom masculin]