English (Paleontology; Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
spiculate [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Set with spicules, divided into small spikes.
French (Paléontologie; Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
spiculé [correct]
OBS: Se dit de l'épi composé de plusieurs épillets sessiles ou subsessiles serrés contre le rachis.