English (Immunology)
stabilizer [correct]
OBS: Incorporation of a stabilizer into a vaccine.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Immunologie)
stabilisant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.