English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
flame holder [correct, uniformisé]; flame stabilizer [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: flame holder; flame stabilizer: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
stabilisateur de flamme [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: stabilisateur de flamme : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.