English (Soil Science)
wiesenboden
CONT: Thus within the region of podsolic soils are bog soils and half-bog soils, with layers of peat underlain by waterlogged soil and the wet wiesenboden, or meadow soils.
French (Science du sol)
stagnogley [nom masculin]
DEF: Sol caractéristique des dépressions mal drainées, dans les montagnes très humides [...] Ce sol caractérise la bordure des tourbières hautes de l'étage alpin et subalpin.