English (Trade Names; Mountain Sports)
Stopper™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: [The trade name for a] wedge-shaped artificial chock...
OBS: Stopper™: A trademark of the Black Diamond product (STOPPER(R) NUTS).
French (Appellations commerciales; Sports de montagne)
Stopper [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: [Marque de commerce d'un] coinceur trapézoïdal.
OBS: StopperMC : Marque de commerce de la société Black Diamond (STOPPER(R) NUTS).