English (Air Forces; Operations (Air Forces); Commercial Aviation)
supporting elements [correct]
CONT: The wing is built by screwing the skins into captive nuts rivetted to the supporting elements.
French (Forces aériennes; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aviation commerciale)
structure porteuse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La peau de la voilure est vissée sur des écrous captifs rivetés aux structures porteuses internes.