English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
primary structure [correct, normalisé]; load-bearing framework [normalisé]
OBS: primary structure; load-bearing framework: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
structure principale [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; structure primaire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: structure principale : terme uniformisé par le CUTA Maintenance.
OBS: structure primaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.