English (Literature; Writing Styles)
stylism [correct]
DEF: Concern with style (as in art or literature) as an end in itself; undue preoccupation with style.
French (Littérature; Techniques d'écriture)
stylisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Souci exagéré du style, de la forme.