English (Commercial Aviation)
supersonic [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Prime (entitlement) code - identifies in most cases the class of service. Most common prime codes are: ... Y - Jet economy or coach, R - Supersonic, K - Jet thrift (USA) ...
French (Aviation commerciale)
supersonique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qualifie une classe de transport aérien sur un appareil dépassant la vitesse du son.