English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
recording medium [correct]
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
support d'enregistrement [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
soporte del registro [nom masculin]