English (Chemistry; Geochemistry)
oversaturated [correct, voir observation]
OBS: oversaturated: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Oversaturated alkaline lava.
French (Chimie; Géochimie)
sursaturé [correct]
OBS: sursaturé : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Lave alcaline sursaturée.
Spanish (Química; Geoquímica)
sobresaturado