English (Penal Administration)
custodial control [correct]
OBS: The term "custodial" can be rendered in many different ways depending on the context.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
surveillance [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le terme «custodial» peut se rendre de diverses autres façons, selon le contexte.