English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
suspend [correct, verbe]
CONT: To suspend an athlete for two years.
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports; Drogues et toxicomanie)
suspendre
CONT: Suspendre un athlète pour deux ans.