English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
curtail [verbe]
CONT: ... so they can be quickly got under way or curtailed and ...
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
suspendre
CONT: ... susceptibles d'être rapidement mis en route ou suspendus,...