English (Air Transport)
addressing system [correct]
OBS: A programming language allows the programmer to prepare his programme in a symbolic form (...) without reference to the (...) addressing system of the computer (att.).
French (Transport aérien)
système d'adressage
OBS: Un langage de programmation permet au programmeur d'établir son programme sous une forme symbolique (...) indépendamment du (...) système d'adressage du calculateur (sup.).