English (Electrical Power Supply)
feed bank
CONT: "There was an electrical short in one of the feed banks".
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
système d'alimentation [nom masculin]
CONT: "il y a eu un court-circuit dans un des systèmes d'alimentation".