English (Plastics Manufacturing)
feed system [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The passages between the heating cylinder or transfer chamber and the gate.
OBS: feed system: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
système d'alimentation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Passages entre le pot de chauffage ou pot de transfert et l'entrée.
OBS: système d'alimentation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
sistema de alimentación [correct, nom masculin]