English (Aeroindustry)
bi-static system [correct]
OBS: It is now possible to integrate independent receiving radars to look at targets from different aspects, providing many advantages in eliminating jamming and clutter. (...) Such integrated systems are called "bi-statics" or multi-statics, depending on the transmitter/receiver configurations.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système bistatique
OBS: Systèmes bistatiques. On peut aujourd'hui intégrer dans un système des récepteurs radar indépendants afin d'observer les objectifs sous des aspects variés (...). Ces systèmes intégrés sont appelés "bistatiques" ou "multistatiques", selon le nombre d'émetteurs et de récepteurs qu'ils comportent.