English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
typesetting system
OBS: The Edition 7 is a front end typesetting system designed to combine powerful editing, storage and typesetting capabilities in a low-cost, standalone system.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
système de composition [nom masculin]
OBS: à ruban magnétique Sélectric (IBM)