English (Penal Administration)
tracking system [correct]
DEF: A system designed to collect information such as marital status, educational level, security classification, and emergency contact, as well as to provide complete records on individuals during their time in custody.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
système de suivi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système conçu pour recueillir des renseignements comme la situation de famille, le niveau d'instruction, le niveau de sécurité et l'identité des personnes à contacter en cas d'urgence et fournir des dossiers complets couvrant toute la période de détention.