English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
balanced system [correct]
DEF: a system that is neither physically input-nor physically output-driven; a system in which the top modules deal with logical rather than physical data.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
système symétrique [correct, nom masculin]