English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
operating panel [uniformisé]
OBS: operating panel: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
tableau de commande [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: tableau de commande : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.